Skip to main content
MenuPak
Fast Food

Fast Food in Karachi

14 restaurants · KFC, McDonald's, Hardee's & more

Fast Food in Karachi — what to know

MenuPak Guide

Fast food in Pakistan covers a broader spectrum than the term suggests internationally. Local fast-food restaurants serve burgers, fried chicken, pizza, paratha rolls, shawarmas, and Pakistani-style sandwiches — usually optimised for speed, takeaway, and home delivery rather than dine-in lingering.

History & context: The category took off in Pakistan during the 1990s and 2000s with the entry of international chains (KFC, Pizza Hut, McDonald's, Subway, Hardee's), which forced local competitors to professionalise. Today, home-grown chains like Cheezious, Broadway Pizza, and OPTP routinely outsell the international names in their home cities by tuning menus to local taste — extra masala, heavier sauces, and crispier fryer profiles that international corporate menus don't allow.

What to look for: When comparing fast-food restaurants, the differentiators that actually matter are: (1) chicken-cut quality — well-run spots use day-fresh chicken not frozen patties, (2) cheese — real cheese vs. processed cheese substitutes change the price-quality story, (3) sauce house-recipe — the better players develop signature sauces rather than off-the-shelf, and (4) delivery speed and packaging — most local chains now hit a 30-minute delivery window in their primary city.

Price expectations: Expect to pay Rs.200–400 for an entry burger, Rs.400–700 for a deal-style meal (burger + fries + drink), Rs.500–1500 for a personal pizza, and Rs.1500–3500 for a family-size pizza or fried-chicken bucket. Pricing varies more by neighbourhood than by chain — DHA / Cantt outlets often run 10–15% above the same chain's other branches in the same city.

All Fast Food Restaurants in Karachi

(14)
Big Burger Fast Food - Chinese - Pizza
Fast Food
4.1
Big Burger Fast Food - Chinese - Pizza logo

Big Burger Fast Food - Chinese - Pizza

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →
B
Fast Food
4.5
B

Burger O'Clock

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →
C
Fast Food
4.6
C

California Pizza - M.A. Jinnah Road

Fast Food

Menu →
LAMOSH BURGER & PIZZA
Fast Food
4.1
LAMOSH BURGER & PIZZA logo

LAMOSH BURGER & PIZZA

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →
McDonald's
Fast Food
4.2
McDonald's logo

McDonald's

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →
P
Fast Food
3.3
P

Pizza Bay & Burgers

Fast Food

Menu →
P
Fast Food
3.6
P

Pizza Burg pizza & burger

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →
P
Fast Food
4.7
P

Pizza Creations

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →
P
Fast Food
4.5
P

Pizza Max - Garden West

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →
P
Fast Food
4.7
P

Pizza N Fries

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →
P
Fast Food
4.3
P

Pizza One

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →
P
Fast Food
4.0
P

Pizza Spice

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →
S
Fast Food
4.3
S

Super Burger & Fast Food

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →
T
Fast Food
4.7
T

The Big Pizza

Fast Food

📞 CallMenu →

Frequently Asked Questions — Fast Food in Karachi

Which is the cheapest fast food restaurant in Karachi?

Browse 14 fast food restaurants in Karachi on MenuPak and compare available menu prices. Confirm current rates and portion sizes with the restaurant.

What is the KFC Zinger Burger price in Karachi?

Visit the KFC Karachi menu page for the listed Zinger Burger price, where available. Confirm the current price with the restaurant.

Are there McDonald's deals in Karachi today?

Browse MenuPak's Karachi deals page for listed offers. Confirm an offer's validity and current price with McDonald's before ordering.

Confirm current menu prices and availability with the restaurant.

All Fast Food in Karachi →